Is Kenco Duo Latte Instant Coffee 6 X 23.4G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder (45.7%), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Instant Coffee (10.4%), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Stabiliser (E339), Roast and Ground Coffee (0.6%), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Flavourings
Check Kenco Duo Latte Instant Coffee 6 X 23.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Duo Latte Instant Coffee 6 X 23.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Kenco Duo Latte Instant Coffee 6 X 23.4G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


