Is Kenco The Coffee Company Plant-Based Oat Latte Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat powder
oat powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, maltodextrin, fully hydrogenated coconut oil, oat powder (12%), instant coffee (9.8%), modified starch, anticaking agent (E551), stabiliser (E340), salt. May contain milk, nuts.
Check Kenco The Coffee Company Plant-Based Oat Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco The Coffee Company Plant-Based Oat Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


