Is Kendamil Infant Formula Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Demineralised Whey Powder, Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Galactooligosaccharides (gos), Less Than 2% Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Alpha-lactalbumin, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Fructooligosaccharides (fos), Magnesium Chloride, Schizochytrium Sp. Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Hydroxide, Inositol, L-tyrosine, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Taurine, Iron Pyrophosphate, Nucleotides (cytidine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Uridine-5'-monophosphate, Adenosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Inosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5'-monophosphate), L-phenylalanine, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B6, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk.

Check Kendamil Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Drinking