Is Kenny & Zuke's Deli Mustard, Deli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD SEED, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, ONIONS, TURMERIC, RED CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELERY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, GINGER.
Check Kenny & Zuke's Deli Mustard, Deli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenny & Zuke's Deli Mustard, Deli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


