Is Kenny's Candy Soda Bottle Gummies Variety Pack, A&W Root Beer, Dr Pepper, Grape & Orange Crush, 4.5 Oz (2 each, Pack of 8) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Orange Crush Concentrate (Water, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Natural Flavors, Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Brominated Soybean Oil, Artificial Color (Red 40)), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Red No, 40), Mineral Artificial Color Carnauba Wax
Check Kenny's Candy Soda Bottle Gummies Variety Pack, A&W Root Beer, Dr Pepper, Grape & Orange Crush, 4.5 Oz (2 each, Pack of 8) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenny's Candy Soda Bottle Gummies Variety Pack, A&W Root Beer, Dr Pepper, Grape & Orange Crush, 4.5 Oz (2 each, Pack of 8) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Kenny's Candy Soda Bottle Gummies Variety Pack, A&W Root Beer, Dr Pepper, Grape & Orange Crush, 4.5 Oz (2 each, Pack of 8) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


