Is Kenny's Candy Soda Bottle Gummies Variety Pack, A&W Root Beer, Dr Pepper, Grape & Orange Crush, 4.5 Oz (2 each, Pack of 8) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Orange Crush Concentrate (Water, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Natural Flavors, Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Brominated Soybean Oil, Artificial Color (Red 40)), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Red No, 40), Mineral Artificial Color Carnauba Wax
Check Kenny's Candy Soda Bottle Gummies Variety Pack, A&W Root Beer, Dr Pepper, Grape & Orange Crush, 4.5 Oz (2 each, Pack of 8) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenny's Candy Soda Bottle Gummies Variety Pack, A&W Root Beer, Dr Pepper, Grape & Orange Crush, 4.5 Oz (2 each, Pack of 8) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Kenny's Candy Soda Bottle Gummies Variety Pack, A&W Root Beer, Dr Pepper, Grape & Orange Crush, 4.5 Oz (2 each, Pack of 8) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


