Is Kenny's - Cherry Bites - 14oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy mono- &diglycerides
- riboflavin & folic acid
soy mono- &diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR(WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN & FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH(CORN), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, SALT, SOY MONO- &DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUMSORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).
Check Kenny's - Cherry Bites - 14oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenny's - Cherry Bites - 14oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


