Is Kenny's Red Cherry Licorice Twists - 2 Lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Artificial Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Soy Mono- & Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Fd&c Red No, 40
Check Kenny's Red Cherry Licorice Twists - 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenny's Red Cherry Licorice Twists - 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Kenny's Red Cherry Licorice Twists - 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


