Is Kens 362361 Kens Caesar Dressing- Case of 60 Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a balanced savory profile; smooth, thick texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used on classic and mixed salads, as a dip or sandwich spread, and for cold pasta or vegetable salads. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient bulk packaging, and reliable flavor for catering or foodservice, easy portioning.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy powder
anchovy powder
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a balanced savory profile; smooth, thick texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used on classic and mixed salads, as a dip or sandwich spread, and for cold pasta or vegetable salads. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient bulk packaging, and reliable flavor for catering or foodservice, easy portioning.
Ingredients
Oz Travel Size Salad Dressing In Individually Sealed Single Serving Pouch, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Vinegar, Water, Romano Cheese, Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Spice, Anchovy Powder, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene
Check Kens 362361 Kens Caesar Dressing- Case of 60 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens 362361 Kens Caesar Dressing- Case of 60 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kens 362361 Kens Caesar Dressing- Case of 60 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


