Is Ken's Boom Boom Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, egg yolk, contains less than 2% of garlic, red bell pepper, chili pepper, chili pepper extract, salt, corn starch, corn syrup, onion, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum, spice, oleoresin paprika (color), sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor), tartaric acid, mustard flour, natural flavor.
Check Ken's Boom Boom Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Boom Boom Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ken's Boom Boom Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


