Is Kens Lite Balsamic with Olive Oil Dressing 1.5 oz. (pack of 60) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve dressing offers a tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable consistency and sheen. Consumers report convenient, consistent portions ideal for salads, sandwiches, dipping, and marinating on the go. Reviews commonly note good value for bulk packs, predictable taste, and occasional comments about being too mild or too sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Olive Oil, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Spice, Rice Starch, Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Pepper, Onion

Check Kens Lite Balsamic with Olive Oil Dressing 1.5 oz. (pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Lite Balsamic with Olive Oil Dressing 1.5 oz. (pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Kens Lite Balsamic with Olive Oil Dressing 1.5 oz. (pack of 60) | Spoonful