Is Kens Lite Balsamic with Olive Oil Dressing 1.5 oz. (pack of 60) Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve dressing offers a tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable consistency and sheen. Consumers report convenient, consistent portions ideal for salads, sandwiches, dipping, and marinating on the go. Reviews commonly note good value for bulk packs, predictable taste, and occasional comments about being too mild or too sweet.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve dressing offers a tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable consistency and sheen. Consumers report convenient, consistent portions ideal for salads, sandwiches, dipping, and marinating on the go. Reviews commonly note good value for bulk packs, predictable taste, and occasional comments about being too mild or too sweet.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Olive Oil, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Spice, Rice Starch, Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Pepper, Onion
Check Kens Lite Balsamic with Olive Oil Dressing 1.5 oz. (pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Lite Balsamic with Olive Oil Dressing 1.5 oz. (pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kens Lite Balsamic with Olive Oil Dressing 1.5 oz. (pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


