Is Ken's Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?

Description
Ranch dressing offers creamy, tangy and savory flavor with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture suited for salads and as a dip. Consumers use it on greens, vegetables, wings and sandwiches. Reviews frequently cite consistent taste, solid creaminess and practical packaging, noting convenience and perceived value in everyday meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ranch dressing offers creamy, tangy and savory flavor with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture suited for salads and as a dip. Consumers use it on greens, vegetables, wings and sandwiches. Reviews frequently cite consistent taste, solid creaminess and practical packaging, noting convenience and perceived value in everyday meals.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Milk), Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spice, Cream, Buttermilk, Non Fat Dry Milk
Check Ken's Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Ken's Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


