Is Ken's Ranch Dressing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ranch dressing offers creamy, tangy and savory flavor with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture suited for salads and as a dip. Consumers use it on greens, vegetables, wings and sandwiches. Reviews frequently cite consistent taste, solid creaminess and practical packaging, noting convenience and perceived value in everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Milk), Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spice, Cream, Buttermilk, Non Fat Dry Milk

Check Ken's Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers

AmazonShopRite

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDipping