Is Ken's Steak House Apple Cider Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Balsamic Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Spice, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Citric Acid, Wine, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Ken's Steak House Apple Cider Vinaigrette Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Apple Cider Vinaigrette Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Apple Cider Vinaigrette Salad Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


