Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Blue Cheese with Gorgonzola Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, tangy and pungent flavor with a rich, creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers often note pronounced taste and smooth mouthfeel, appreciating bottle convenience, consistent seasoning, and easy storage across purchases and serving sizes over multiple uses.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cultured milk
- gorgonzola cheese
- pasteurized goats milk
- goat cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, tangy and pungent flavor with a rich, creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for wings and vegetables, or sandwich spread. Reviewers often note pronounced taste and smooth mouthfeel, appreciating bottle convenience, consistent seasoning, and easy storage across purchases and serving sizes over multiple uses.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goats Milk, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Culture, Enzymes), Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Garlic (Dried), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Onion (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Yeast Extract, Spice, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil
Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Blue Cheese with Gorgonzola Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Blue Cheese with Gorgonzola Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Blue Cheese with Gorgonzola Dressing is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


