Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SMOKED BACON (PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SALT, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION,* POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC,* SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, CELERY SEED.
Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


