Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavor
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SMOKED BACON (PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SALT, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION,* POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC,* SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, CELERY SEED.
Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


