Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, tangy and savory dressing with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews often mention bold, well-rounded flavor, smooth mouthfeel, versatility, and occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity across a range of serving preferences nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Pepperoncini (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate As A , Sodium Bisulfate To Preserve Color), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic (Dried), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil Water, Sunflower Oil

Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing is available at 4 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping