No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC,* XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GARLIC POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER*, POLYSORBATE 60, SPICE, ONION,* NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Lactose Free? KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING | Spoonful