Is KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC,* XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GARLIC POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER*, POLYSORBATE 60, SPICE, ONION,* NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping


