Is KEN'S STEAK HOUSE DRESSING, CHEF'S RESERVE, DRESSING, FARMHOUSE RANCH, WITH BUTTERMILK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, garlic juice, buttermilk solids, natural flavor
- natural flavor
salt, garlic juice, buttermilk solids, natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GARLIC JUICE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), ONION,* CARROT,* ONION JUICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPER,* POLYSORBATE 60, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE
Check KEN'S STEAK HOUSE DRESSING, CHEF'S RESERVE, DRESSING, FARMHOUSE RANCH, WITH BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEN'S STEAK HOUSE DRESSING, CHEF'S RESERVE, DRESSING, FARMHOUSE RANCH, WITH BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


