Is Kens Steak House Dressing Garlic Parmesan - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Natural Flavor, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Onion (Dried), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Garlic Parmesan - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Garlic Parmesan - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Garlic Parmesan - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


