Is Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- contains fish
- fish
- 2% of romano cheese
- milk
- anchovies
- contains less than 2% of romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- +2 more
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Spice, Anchovies, Xanthan Gum, Red Pepper.
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


