Is Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Dressing, Topping & Spread Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet and tangy, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick, pourable texture that clings to salads and other foods. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for chicken and fries, and a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and convenience; some find it sweeter or thicker than expected.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tangy, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick, pourable texture that clings to salads and other foods. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for chicken and fries, and a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and convenience; some find it sweeter or thicker than expected.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika (color), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Spice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5. Contains Egg.
Check Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Dressing, Topping & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Dressing, Topping & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


