Is Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 9 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • xanthan gum
  • invert syrup
  • sugar
  • +5 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Salad Dressing is a 16 fl oz product that serves as a delicious substitute for regular mustard. It is made by a family-owned company. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product. It is a flavorful option for those who enjoy the combination of honey and mustard flavors in their salads.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, And Water, Mustard Seed, Slat, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spiced), Honey, Invert Syrup, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spiced, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5

Check Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMarinading