Is Ken's Steak House Light Options Salad Dressing, 9 Ounce (Pack of 3) (Parmesan & Peppercorn) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sour cream solids
- parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- buttermilk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Omega 3 (Fish Oil And Fish Gelatin (Contains: Tilapia, Sardine, And Anchovy)), Sour Cream Solids (Milk), Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Garlic, Cracked Black Pepper, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Spice, Dried
Check Ken's Steak House Light Options Salad Dressing, 9 Ounce (Pack of 3) (Parmesan & Peppercorn) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Light Options Salad Dressing, 9 Ounce (Pack of 3) (Parmesan & Peppercorn) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Ranch Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Light Options Salad Dressing, 9 Ounce (Pack of 3) (Parmesan & Peppercorn) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


