Is Kens Steak House Lite Dressing Olive Oil Vinaigrette - 16 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This vinaigrette offers a mild, tangy flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables and proteins, or serve as a dipping sauce. Customer reviews cite consistent taste, an easy-pour bottle, and a thinner consistency that suits everyday salads, quick meal prep, and sandwiches for lunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Olive Oil, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Spice, Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onion (Dried), Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Water, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As

Check Kens Steak House Lite Dressing Olive Oil Vinaigrette - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Lite Dressing Olive Oil Vinaigrette - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep