Is Ken's Steak House® Lite Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, sweet-tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable consistency displaying a light speckled texture, commonly used on green salads, fruit salads, coleslaw and as a topping for grilled chicken. Reviewers note pleasant balance of sweetness and tang, convenient bottle pour, occasional separation requiring shaking, and a favorable flavor for lighter dressings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Titanium Dioxide, For Color, Propylene Glycol Alginate

Check Ken's Steak House® Lite Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House® Lite Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegarySweetSalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping