Is Ken's Steak House® Lite Ranch Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Kens Steak House Lite Ranch Salad Dressing is a 16 fl oz bottle of salad dressing that offers a healthier alternative to regular dressings. With 50% less fat and 33% fewer calories than regular dressings, it provides a lighter option without compromising on taste. This dressing is known for its reduced fat content and lower calorie count, making it a popular choice among health-conscious individuals. The 16 fl oz bottle ensures a generous supply of dressing for multiple salads.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Kens Steak House Lite Ranch Salad Dressing is a 16 fl oz bottle of salad dressing that offers a healthier alternative to regular dressings. With 50% less fat and 33% fewer calories than regular dressings, it provides a lighter option without compromising on taste. This dressing is known for its reduced fat content and lower calorie count, making it a popular choice among health-conscious individuals. The 16 fl oz bottle ensures a generous supply of dressing for multiple salads.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Garlic (Dried), Vegetable Base ((Carrot, Onion, And Celery), Salt, Sugar, Corn Oil, Potato Flour, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder), Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor (Milk), Disodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spice, Carrageenan, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Water, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Ken's Steak House® Lite Ranch Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House® Lite Ranch Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House® Lite Ranch Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


