Is Ken's Steak House Supreme Blue Cheese Dressing, Supreme Blue Cheese Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soybean oil
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUE CHEESE ([CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC, * ONION, * PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE.
Check Ken's Steak House Supreme Blue Cheese Dressing, Supreme Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Supreme Blue Cheese Dressing, Supreme Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


