Is Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- xanthan gum
- calcium disodium edta as
- propylene glycol alginate
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Chili Sauce, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Pickle Relish, Egg Yolk, Salt, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Paprika, Red Bell Pepper
Check Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


