Is Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta as
- propylene glycol alginate
calcium disodium edta as
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Chili Sauce, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Pickle Relish, Egg Yolk, Salt, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Paprika, Red Bell Pepper
Check Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Thousand Island Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Each (4 Pack) Gluten Free & Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


