Is Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade 16 oz Vegan?

Description
Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing Marinade 16 oz is a gluten-free and kosher dressing that is perfect for enhancing the flavors of any green or pasta salad. With its zesty Italian flavor, it adds a tangy and savory kick to your favorite dishes. This 16 oz bottle is convenient and provides enough dressing to last for multiple uses. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, its versatile nature and gluten-free and kosher attributes make it a favorable choice for those with dietary restrictions.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing Marinade 16 oz is a gluten-free and kosher dressing that is perfect for enhancing the flavors of any green or pasta salad. With its zesty Italian flavor, it adds a tangy and savory kick to your favorite dishes. This 16 oz bottle is convenient and provides enough dressing to last for multiple uses. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, its versatile nature and gluten-free and kosher attributes make it a favorable choice for those with dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic (Dried), Garlic, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onion (Dried), Onion, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Annatto Extract (Color)
Check Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade 16 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


