Is Ken's Steakhouse Dressing & Marinade, Italian, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Kens Steakhouse Dressing & Marinade Italian 16 fl oz is a versatile product that offers an authentic Italian flavor. It is particularly well-suited for green salads, pasta salads, and Italian meat sandwiches, enhancing their taste. Additionally, it serves as an excellent marinade for meat and can be used to create zesty recipes. The product is known for its ability to elevate the flavors of various dishes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kens Steakhouse Dressing & Marinade Italian 16 fl oz is a versatile product that offers an authentic Italian flavor. It is particularly well-suited for green salads, pasta salads, and Italian meat sandwiches, enhancing their taste. Additionally, it serves as an excellent marinade for meat and can be used to create zesty recipes. The product is known for its ability to elevate the flavors of various dishes.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Polysorbate 60, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Ken's Steakhouse Dressing & Marinade, Italian, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steakhouse Dressing & Marinade, Italian, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steakhouse Dressing & Marinade, Italian, 16 Fl Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


