Is Ken's Steakhouse Dressing Fat Free California French Style Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Garlic,* Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural Flavor, Onion,* Yellow 6, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red 40, Blue 1. *Dried
Check Ken's Steakhouse Dressing Fat Free California French Style Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steakhouse Dressing Fat Free California French Style Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


