Is KENSINGTON CRUNCH GRANOLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- dairy
- whey solids
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk powder
- honey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT), PREMOSE (MALTED BARLEY, CORN), HONEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE), MOLASSES, VANILLA AND SALT (PACKAGED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT WITH OTHER NUT, DAIRY, WHEAT & SOY PRODUCTS).
Check KENSINGTON CRUNCH GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KENSINGTON CRUNCH GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule


