Is KENTUCKY COLE SLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, ONIONS, CARROTS, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, REDUCED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), CELERY SEED, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, AND GUM TRAGACANTH, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE)

Check KENTUCKY COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich