Is Kentucky Legend Barbecue Style Sliced Ham, 2.07-2.53 lb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, !Bbq Coating Sugar, Refinery Syrup, Tomato Powder, Salt, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar Solids, Natural Smoke Flavor, Grill Flavor (From Partially Hyfrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids

Check Kentucky Legend Barbecue Style Sliced Ham, 2.07-2.53 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kentucky Legend Barbecue Style Sliced Ham, 2.07-2.53 lb is available at 2 retailers

VonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking