Is Keri 50% Less Sugar Fruit Drink Orange & Mango 3l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Juices From Concentrate (Apple 24,2%, Orange 4,9%), Mango Puree From Concentrate, Food Acids, Flavour, Colour (160A), Sweetener, Vegetable Gum, Antioxidant

Check Keri 50% Less Sugar Fruit Drink Orange & Mango 3l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keri 50% Less Sugar Fruit Drink Orange & Mango 3l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go