Is Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning Soy Free?

Description
A ketchup‑flavored dry popcorn seasoning providing tangy, savory notes and a fine powder that adheres to popped kernels for a light, dusted texture. Commonly shaken over popcorn, fries, and snacks; reviewers mention bold, recognizable ketchup taste, convenient application, and occasional complaints about uneven coverage, intense flavor, and novelty appeal, too.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soybean oil
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ketchup‑flavored dry popcorn seasoning providing tangy, savory notes and a fine powder that adheres to popped kernels for a light, dusted texture. Commonly shaken over popcorn, fries, and snacks; reviewers mention bold, recognizable ketchup taste, convenient application, and occasional complaints about uneven coverage, intense flavor, and novelty appeal, too.
Ingredients
P,,b, ,/B,,/p,,p,sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Artificial Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Soybean Oil, Vinegar Solids, Spice Extractive, Calcium Silicate,,/p,,p,,b,contains: Soya,,/b,,/p
Check Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


