Is Kerns Nectar Guava Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup, guava puree, citric acid, color (carmine), vitamin c (ascorbic acid)
Check Kerns Nectar Guava Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerns Nectar Guava Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kerns Nectar Guava Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


