Is Kerr's Deluxe Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Apple Pulp, Sorbitol, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Icing Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Cotton Stearin, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Cream, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Colours (Contains Atrazine), Spearmint Oil, Butter, Gelatine, Peppermint Oil

Check Kerr's Deluxe Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kerr's Deluxe Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go