Is Kerr's Molasses Kisses 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses) · Coconut Oil · Salt · Cotton Stearine · Mono And Diglycerides . Soy Lecithin · Artificial Flavour Contains: Soy, Naturally Occurring Sulfites. Contains: Milk.
Check Kerr's Molasses Kisses 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerr's Molasses Kisses 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


