Is Kerry Low Low Original 454g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Reconstituted Buttermilk (2.5%), Salt (1.1%), Emulsifiers (Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Vitamin E, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A & D, Folic Acid
Check Kerry Low Low Original 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerry Low Low Original 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


