Is Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter - 8oz Foil Lactose Free?

Description
Kerrygold Grass Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter is a rich and creamy butter made from the milk of grass-fed cows. It has a higher butterfat content, making it perfect for baking. The butter is known for its flavorful taste and is not made from cows treated with rBST or other growth hormones. People appreciate this butter for its quality and find it delicious on rice and crackers. The 8oz foil packaging makes it convenient for usage.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized cream
cultured pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kerrygold Grass Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter is a rich and creamy butter made from the milk of grass-fed cows. It has a higher butterfat content, making it perfect for baking. The butter is known for its flavorful taste and is not made from cows treated with rBST or other growth hormones. People appreciate this butter for its quality and find it delicious on rice and crackers. The 8oz foil packaging makes it convenient for usage.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Cultured Pasteurized Cream
Check Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter - 8oz Foil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter - 8oz Foil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
The best butter!
Once you try this butter, you can’t go back. That’s the only downside, because it’s a bit pricey. It turns plain toast into an absolute experience!
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter Sticks - 8oz/2ct
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Dubliner Irish Cheddar Cheese - 7oz
Where to buy
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter - 8oz Foil is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


