No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kerrygold Spreadable 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (50%) (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil (20%), Salt (1.3%), Colour (Carotene)

Check Kerrygold Spreadable 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kerrygold Spreadable 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Kerrygold Spreadable 400g | Spoonful