Is Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- a facility that also processes gluten
a facility that also processes gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 (E129)), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Tree Nuts, Milk And Products Of Milk
Check Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


