Is Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Seasoning (Jalapeno Pepper, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Spices, Cayenne Pepper, Habanero Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Water
Check Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hebrew National 97% Fat Free Beef Franks, 9.4 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Gerry's Go Low Carb Sliced Keto Bread High Protein
Where to buy
Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


