Is Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Seasoning (Jalapeno Pepper, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Spices, Cayenne Pepper, Habanero Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Water
Check Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 97% Fat Free Beef Franks, 9.4 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Gerry's Go Low Carb Sliced Keto Bread High Protein
Where to buy
Keto Carne- Beef Sticks: 0g Carbs, Low Carb High Fat - Pack of 4 (Hot & Spicy) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


